South Carolina Association
of Wedding Photographers
2009 South Carolina Wedding Photos of the Year Contest Winners
Slide Shows of the Photographers of the Year
Slide Shows of the Single Categories Winners
Slide Shows of the "Wedding Day" Winners

2009 S.C. Wedding Photographer of the Year:
Ashley Brokop, www.ashleybrokop.com

Runner-Up WPOY:  Anita Goodman, www.goodmanphotography.com
Honorable Mention WPOY: Becki Berry, www.clarkberry.com
Honorable Mention WPOY: Ruth Rackley, www.rackleyphotography.com

Best in Show: Craig Mahaffey, www.sposabellaphotography.com

Bridal Portrait:
First Place: Craig Mahaffey, www.sposabellaphotography.com
Second Place: Ashley Brokop, www.ashleybrokop.com
Third Place: Craig Mahaffey, www.sposabellaphotography.com
Honorable Mention: Patrick Hall, www.patrickhallweddings.com
Honorable Mention: Becki Berry, www.clarkberry.com

Couples Portrait:
First Place: Craig Mahaffey, www.sposabellaphotography.com
Second Place: Becki Berry, www.clarkberry.com
Third Place: Lindsey Mahaffey, www.sposabellaphotography.com
Honorable Mention: Ruth Rackley, www.rackleyphotography.com
Honorable Mention: Josh Jones, www.spartanburgweddingphotographer.com

Getting Ready:
First Place: Jeff Blake, www.columbiaweddingphotos.com
Second Place: Jim Gund, www.jimgund.com
Third Place: Ashley Brokop, www.ashleybrokop.com
Honorable Mention: Amelia Phillips Hale, www.dreamlandimages.com
Honorable Mention: Becki Berry, www.clarkberry.com

The Ceremony:
First Place: Anita Goodman, www.goodmanphotography.com
Second Place: Patrick Hall, www.patrickhallweddings.com
Third Place: Ruth Rackley, www.rackleyphotography.com
Honorable Mention: Anne McQuary, www.heybabysmile.com
Honorable Mention: Jeff Blake, www.columbiaweddingphotos.com

The Reception:
First Place: Anne McQuary, www.heybabysmile.com
Second Place: Anita Goodman, www.goodmanphotography.com
Third Place: Lindsey Mahaffey, www.sposabellaphotography.com
Honorable Mention: Jim Gund, www.jimgund.com
Honorable Mention: Anne McQuary, www.heybabysmile.com

Group Portrait:
First Place: Jeff Blake, www.columbiaweddingphotos.com
Second Place: Anne McQuary, www.heybabysmile.com
Third Place: Shirley Wedra, www.fortmillphotography.com
Honorable Mention: Shirley Wedra, www.fortmillphotography.com
Honorable Mention: Ruth Rackley, www.rackleyphotography.com

Wedding Day:
First Place: Anita Goodman, www.goodmanphotography.com
Second Place: Anne McQuary, www.heybabysmile.com
Third Place: Ruth Rackley, www.rackleyphotography.com
Honorable Mention: Jim Gund, www.jimgund.com
Honorable Mention: Becki Berry, www.clarkberry.com